Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Friends Cemetery
Also known as: Bethpage Friends Cemetery
Quaker Meeting House Rd
Farmingdale
Nassau County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 11735
Phone: 516-752-1859

Search Friends Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Friends Burial Ground
Quaker Meeting House Road; south side of road by meeting house. Meeting house was built 1743 according to Nassau County Historian Jesse Merritt. Cemetery dates to early 1700s. Records kept by Clerk of Bethpage Friends Meeting. Active.
#16 in the 'Historic Cemeteries of Oyster Bay' Guide
Links
 • View all interments (199)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Friends Cemetery
Added by: Tiffany T.
 
Friends Cemetery
Added by: Tiffany T.
 
Friends Cemetery
Added by: Dyane
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service