Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Leacock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Leacock Cemetery
Intercourse
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Old Leacock Presbyterian Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located just west of Intercourse. This old cemetery has a stone wall on the two sides that face the road. Many old stones that are beyond reading. The view of the church from the main road is actually the back of the church. Years ago when the church was built, the road was on the other (south) side.
Links
 • View all interments (1,085)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Leacock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Scott Buschlen
 
Old Leacock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Russ Ottens
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service