Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Warrensville West Cemetery
Also known as: Old Manx Cemetery
Lee Road
Shaker Heights
Cuyahoga County
Ohio  USA

Search Warrensville West Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Lee Road just north of the Lee/Chagrin intersection. Records at Shaker Historical Society (216) 921-1201 and Western Reserve Historical Society (216) 721-5722.

Established in 1811, this cemetery contains the Manx Settlers (often called Old Manx Cemetery), and the common grave of the North Union Shakers that were moved here from the Shaker Burial ground in 1905.
Links
 • View all interments (164)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Warrensville West Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
 
Warrensville West Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service