Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Wesleyan Cemetery
Also known as: Cummingsville Cemetery
4003 Colerain Avenue
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45223

Search Wesleyan Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northwest corner of the intersection of Colerain Avenue and Hoffner Street with an entrance at 4003 Colerain Avenue. The cemetery is 26.7 acres in size and was established on 9 February 1843.

The cemetery is located in the city of Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is # 4613 (Wesleyan Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Wesleyan Cemetery of Cincinnati with registration license number CGR.0000983115.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1047702 (Wesleyan Cemetery).
 • 14,488 interments.
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 75 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wesleyan Cemetery
Added by: K Guy
Wesleyan Cemetery
Added by: Shanna Nicole
Wesleyan Cemetery
Added by: Tom Holley
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service