Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Louisville Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Louisville Memorial Gardens West, Louisville Memorial Park
4400 Dixie Highway
Louisville
Jefferson County
Kentucky  USA
Phone: (502) 447-4220
http://www.louisvillememorialg...

Search Louisville Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Louisville Memorial Gardens was originally founded as Louisville Memorial Park. The name was legally changed in the 1950's to Louisville Memorial Gardens.
Links
 • 10,782 interments.
 • 38% photographed. [?]
 • 140 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Louisville Memorial Gardens
Added by: Karl Stelly
 
Louisville Memorial Gardens
Added by: Kay
 
Louisville Memorial Gardens
Added by: Rita French
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service