Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Royal Cemetery
Also known as: Mount Royal Memorial Park
2700 Mt. Royal Blvd
Glenshaw
Allegheny County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 15116
Phone: 412-487-5100

Search Mount Royal Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Mount Royal Cemetery is located at the intersection of Mt. Royal Blvd. and Vilsack Road in Glenshaw, PA, a suburb on the north side of Pittsburgh.

Established in 1901.

The Oakland cemetery was moved to Mount Royal Cemetery (Oakland Section) to make room for the University of Pittsburgh Stadium (Pitt Stadium)
Links
 • View all interments (5,688)
 • 51% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 30 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: Gary Myers
 
Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: R Horner
 
Mount Royal Cemetery
Added by: J Gipson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service