Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Scott Family Cemetery
Also known as: Scott-Taylor Cemetery
Brushy Road. Lower Brushy Fork of Johns Creek, near the Mont Lowe Farm.
Heenon
Pike County
Kentucky  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Henderson Scott and Rebecca Maynard Scott and Taylor family burials. Just off Brushy Road, near Monty Lowe Branch. Coordinates given are close but not exact; they are provided to differentiate between the several Scott cemeteries in Pike County, KY. In 1998 there were some unreadable markers. I saw a lot of fieldstones piled together on one side of the cemetery. This burial ground is next to/across from the Joe Taylor Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (27)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Scott Family Cemetery
Added by: Janive
 
Scott Family Cemetery
Added by: Janive
 
Scott Family Cemetery
Added by: Janive
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service