Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Shoreland Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Rosemont Cemetery
Hazlet
Monmouth County
New Jersey  USA

Search Shoreland Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery also includes the old Rosemont Cemetery, which was originally incorporated in 1932. It had very few burials, and was bought by and incorporated into the adjacent Shoreland Memorial Gardens in 1955.
Links
 • View all interments (1,847)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • 19 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Shoreland Memorial Gardens
Added by: Kat
 
Shoreland Memorial Gardens
Added by: diane oliver
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service