Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Little Vine Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Beaver Cemetery
Beaver (Raleigh County)
Raleigh County
West Virginia  USA

Search Little Vine Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The address is 296 Little Vine Drive, Beaver, Raleigh County, WV.
Directions: At the intersection of US 19, (aka Ritter Drive), and Hwy 307, (aka Airport Road), in Beaver at the only stoplight in town as of 2012, take the road, Little Vine Drive. The road is next to KFC. The road winds uphill. At the top of the hill the road forks to Canary Drive on the right. The church is right before Canary Road starts and the cemetery is to the left of the church.
(thanks to Historianne #47121584 for her coordinates & directions)
Links
 • View all interments (268)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Little Vine Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Craig
 
Little Vine Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Craig
 
Little Vine Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Cathy Acord Criddle
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service