Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Ellet Cemetery
Also known as: North Springfield Cemetery, North Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery, Old Ellet Cemetery, Old Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery, Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery
Albrecht Avenue
Akron
Summit County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44312

Search Ellet Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on the south side of Albrecht Avenue, east of Canton Road.

The cemetery was established in 1823.

The cemetery is located in Springfield Township, Summit County, Ohio, and is # 11552 (Ellet Cemetery / North Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery / Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery / North Springfield Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1073360 (North Springfield Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (863)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ellet Cemetery
Added by: Virginia Gail
 
Ellet Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
 
Ellet Cemetery
Added by: Bev Daugherty
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED