Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Rose Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Albion Cemetery
W County Road 300 N
Noble County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 46701

Search Rose Hill Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of W County Road 300 N about 0.35 miles west of its intersection with Oak Street. The cemetery has entrances off W County Road 300 N and W. Albion Road. The cemetery was established in 1871.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 442294 (Rose Hill Cemetery).
 • View all interments (3,348)
 • 80% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Rose Hill Cemetery
Added by: CuBO
Rose Hill Cemetery
Added by: Paula
Rose Hill Cemetery
Added by: SixDogTeam
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service