Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Toledo Memorial Park
Also known as: Memorial Park Cemetery, Toledo Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery
6382 Monroe St
Sylvania
Lucas County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43560
Phone: 419-882-7151
http://toledomemorialpark.com

Search Toledo Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Memorial Park became Toledo Memorial Park when Ottawa Hills Memorial Park was established.

This active, non-sectarian, non-denominational cemetery is located on the north side of Monroe Street at its intersection with Harroun Road. The cemetery was established in 1922 and is 380 acres in extent. The cemetery includes a 6.5 acre pet cemetery named Reflections Garden.

The cemetery is located in Sylvania Township, Lucas County, Ohio, and is # 7063 (Toledo Memorial Park) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Toledo Memorial Park and Mausoleum with registration license number CRC.0000982906.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 41047086 (Toledo Memorial Park Cemetery / Toledo Memorial Park).
Links
 • 23,670 interments.
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • 7 famous interments
 • 462 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Toledo Memorial Park
Added by: HistoryMom
 
Toledo Memorial Park
Added by: Mike Reed
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service