Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Guardian Angels Catholic Cemetery, Saint Boniface Cemetery
Hastings
Dakota County
Minnesota  USA

Search Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
At one time St. Boniface and Guardian Angels Catholic Cemeteries and St. Luke's Episcopal Cemetery were all adjacent to each other. Then Highway 61 was built between them, separating St. Luke's from the others. At a later date St. Boniface and Guardian Angels Catholic Cemeteries were combined under the name St. Elizabeth Seton Catholic Cemetery. The cemetery is located on Highway 61 south of the Highway 316 split, on the west side of the road.
Links
 • View all interments (5,367)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Cemetery
Added by: BJ
 
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Ladygraver
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service