Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Air Line Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Airline Cemetery
3368 White Sulphur Road
Gainesville
Hall County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 30501
http://www.airlinebaptist.org/...

Search Air Line Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Air Line Baptist Church was established in 1874 by members of the Browning, Head, Hulsey, Ivah, Martin, Rite, and Sweetman families. The church was named for the Air Line Railroad (now the Norfolk and Southern.)
Links
 • View all interments (547)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Air Line Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Pam
 
Air Line Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Pam
 
Air Line Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Pam
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service