Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mountain View Cemetery
Also known as: Mt. View Mortuary and Cemetery
570 EAST HIGHLAND AVE
San Bernardino
San Bernardino County
California  USA
Postal Code: 92404
Phone: (909)882-2943

Search Mountain View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
NOTE: Prior to requesting a photo of your loved one's grave, please contact and ask for the exact grave location (Plot and directions, if possible).


The 65-acre cemetery at Mt. View was established in 1907. There are more than 80,000 interments and entombments at the property.
Links
 • 14,426 interments.
 • 72% photographed. [?]
 • 7 famous interments
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: Sadie May♥
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: Cemetery Haunter
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: Cemetery Haunter
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service