Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint John the Baptist Greek Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Johns Cemetery of Stratford
2610 Nichols Avenue
Stratford
Fairfield County
Connecticut  USA
Postal Code: 06614

Search Saint John the Baptist Greek Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Mailing address: 50 Paradise Green Place, Stratford, CT 06614
Phone: (203) 375-4410

Established in 1914
Links
 • View all interments (727)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 28 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint John the Baptist Greek Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Wally Evans
 
Saint John the Baptist Greek Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Alice
 
Saint John the Baptist Greek Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service