Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Circular Head Lawn Cemetery
Also known as: Stanley Cemetery
Browns Road
Stanley
Tasmania  Australia
Postal Code: 7331

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Stanley burial ground was established after the Van Diemans Land Company was granted 250,000 acres in north west Tasmania by Royal Charter in 1826.
The earliest inscription extant is dated 1832. The cemetery is situated by the sea at the base of the famous "Nut" headland.
Links
 • View all interments (22)
 • 9% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service