Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
IOOF Cemetery
Also known as: Odd Fellows Cemetery, Waverly IOOF Cemetery
7490 Waverly Road
Waverly
Morgan County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 46151

Search IOOF Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Waverly Road (County Road 850) at its intersection with Haggard Drive. The cemetery was established in 1868.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 436679 (Independent Order of Odd fellows Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (896)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

IOOF Cemetery
Added by: Slimbeaux
 
IOOF Cemetery
Added by: indcub
 
IOOF Cemetery
Added by: indcub
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service