Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Brock Memorial Park
Also known as: Glen Sutton Cemetery
Glen Sutton
Monteregie Region
Quebec  Canada

Search Brock Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Brock memorial Cemetery is located between Dunkin and Glen Sutton Canada. It was established about 1870. Many of the stones are much older than 1870. Carlyle Brock had a large gate made in his name because he donated a parcel of land in 1950. Thirty years before this Alonzo Aiken had sold another portion of land to the Cemetery Association.
Links
 • View all interments (715)
 • 69% photographed. [?]
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brock Memorial Park
Added by: acco24
 
Brock Memorial Park
Added by: acco24
 
Brock Memorial Park
Added by: acco24
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service