Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Amoy Foreigners' Cemetery (Xiamen)
Also known as: Kulangsu Cemetery
Xiamen
Fujian  China

Search Amoy Foreigners' Cemetery (Xiamen):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The only foreign tombstone still remaining is of an Indian from Bombay. The rest were destroyed in the 1950s when Xiamen residents destroyed the Amoy foreign cemetery in protest of Britain's invasion of the Suez.

The Chinese buried the cemetery, and over top of it built the Xiamen Music Hall.
Links
 • View all interments (31)
 • 10% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Amoy Foreigners' Cemetery (Xiamen)
Added by: A.Firefly
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service