Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: West Carrollton Cemetery
401 North Miami Avenue
West Carrollton City
Montgomery County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45449
Phone: (937) 859-7301

Search Evergreen Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1924 and is run by the Evergreen Cemetery Association.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1040269 (Evergreen Cemetery).
The cemetery is #8356 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (6,426)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Mike Zander
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Valita
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Bonecollector
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service