Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Hanover Presbyterian Churchyard
Also known as: Old English Graveyard, Old Hanover Cemetery
Grantville
Dauphin County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Old Hanover Presbyterian Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is also known as the "Old English Graveyard," in reference to its connection to Hanover Presbyterian Church. The church, which no longer exists, was first established in 1739 to accommodate the settlers of the region, who otherwise had to travel between 15 and 20 miles to attend either Derry or Paxton Presbyterian churches.
Links
 • View all interments (284)
 • 73% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Hanover Presbyterian Churchyard
Added by: E A F
 
Old Hanover Presbyterian Churchyard
Added by: E A F
 
Old Hanover Presbyterian Churchyard
Added by: Karl Fox
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service