Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery
Also known as: Holy Cross Cemetery
4603 Rocks Road
Burns Corner
Harford County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 21154

Search Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery :
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Holy Cross Episcopal Church was built in 1888 on lands donated by the Streett Family, descendants of Colonel John Streett, veteran of the Revolutionary War and the War of 1812.

Colonel John Streett also took an active part in politics and served in the Maryland Legislature for twelve consecutive terms from 1799 to 1811. He was buried in a private cemetery on the Streett Estate, but was moved to Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (115)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Thom Painter
 
Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Thom Painter
 
Holy Cross Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: JGM
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service