Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Anshe Amunim Cemetery
Also known as: Anasha Amonim Cemetery
Onota Street
Pittsfield
Berkshire County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01201

Search Anshe Amunim Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is owned by Temple Anshe Amunim, 26 Broad St. Pittsfield. Temple Anshe Amunim is the oldest Jewish congregation in western Massachusetts, established in 1869. In 1871, it purchased land from the Pittsfield Cemetery Corporation for its cemetery.

The cemetery is located at the western side of Pittsfield Cemetery, by the Onota Street entrance.

This cemetery is referred to as Anasha Amonim Cemetery, in the The JewishGen Online Worldwide Burial Registry (JOWBR) database.
Links
 • View all interments (287)
 • 6% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Anshe Amunim Cemetery
Added by: Don Sugarman
 
Anshe Amunim Cemetery
Added by: Don Sugarman
 
Anshe Amunim Cemetery
Added by: Don Sugarman
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service