Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Forest Lawn Cemetery
5600 East Broad Street
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43213
Phone: (614) 866-0200

Search Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located mostly in Jefferson Township with the entrance in Truro Township and is on the northwest corner of the intersection of E. Broad Street (Ohio State Route 16) and Taylor Station Road. The cemetery was established in 1929 and is 16.25 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Jefferson Township, Franklin County, Ohio, and is # 3531 (Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens and Mausoleum) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens with registration license number CRC.0000980500.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1080429 (Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens / Forest Lawn Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (8,508)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 66 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: Jaqi
 
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: Donna
 
Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens
Added by: hopeliz
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service