Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Chestnut Mound Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Apple Cemetery
Tanyard Hollow Road
Chestnut Mound
Smith County
Tennessee  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located east of Chestnut Mound 1/4 mile off Cookeville Hwy.(Hwy 70) on the Tanyard Hollow Road. AKA Apple Cemetery.
The church was established in 1953.
Links
 • View all interments (66)
 • 12% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Chestnut Mound Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: John & Retta Waggoner
 
Chestnut Mound Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: John & Retta Waggoner
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service