Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Blendon Central Cemetery
Also known as: Blendon Cemetery, Central Cemetery
Dempsey Road and S. Hempstead Road
Westerville
Franklin County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43081

Search Blendon Central Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northeast corner of intersection of Dempsey Road and S. Hempstead Road. The cemetery was established in 1840 and is 3.67 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Blendon Township, Delaware County, Ohio and is #3448 (Central Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1038950 (Central Cemetery / Central Blendon Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (4,659)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blendon Central Cemetery
Added by: Justin Overby
 
Blendon Central Cemetery
Added by: Justin Overby
 
Blendon Central Cemetery
Added by: Dave
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service