Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Persimmon Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Persimmon Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
10471 Persimmon Grove Pike
Persimmon Grove
Campbell County
Kentucky  USA

Search Persimmon Grove Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the intersection of Persimmons Grove Pike and Waggoner Road. The cemetery was established in 1879.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 2089472 (Persimmon Grove Baptist Church Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (390)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Persimmon Grove Cemetery
Added by: Sue B
 
Persimmon Grove Cemetery
Added by: Sue B
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service