Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Groffdale Old Mennonite Church Cemetery
Also known as: Frame Church Cemetery, Old Order Cemetery
Groffdale Church Road
Leola
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Groffdale Old Mennonite Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This meeting house was built of frame and constructed during the summer of 1895. The first public worship service was held in the fall of 1895. There is a cemetery adjoining this meetinghouse.
Links
 • View all interments (1,209)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Groffdale Old Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: E.Renkin
 
Groffdale Old Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: E.Renkin
 
Groffdale Old Mennonite Church Cemetery
Added by: Ruth George
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service