Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Zion United Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: Grace Methodist Cemetery
on Hwy KK between US 61 and I-55, exit 117
Apple Creek (Cape Girardeau County)
Cape Girardeau County
Missouri  USA

Search Zion United Methodist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The church has a stone embed that states:
"Bisch. Meth. Kirche"
"Erbault 1891"

Roughly translated

First Methodist Church
Built in 1891

The church yard is situated to the west of the church and contains approximately 200 graves.
Links
 • View all interments (240)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Zion United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Dave Milster
 
Zion United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Dave Milster
 
Zion United Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Dave Milster
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service