Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Kirk Yard
Also known as: Old Second Parish Church Cemetery
Park Street (Route 123)
Attleboro
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Old Kirk Yard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Behind Congregational Church

This is a privately owned cemetery. It was established in 1744, although a grave from 1736 was moved here.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as ATT807.

This cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as AT012.

This cemetery is referred to in the Attleborough, MA Vital Records to 1850 Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.1.
Links
 • View all interments (501)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Kirk Yard
Added by: Ginny DeLong
 
Old Kirk Yard
Added by: DWalt & Patti
 
Old Kirk Yard
Added by: DWalt & Patti
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service