Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Davis Cemetery
Also known as: Cain Hill Cemetery
Thayer
Oregon County
Missouri  USA

Search Davis Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located about 4 1/2 miles east of Thayer, Missouri on Hwy 142 to CR 266, turn left (north), then turn right on first gravel road (CR 271). Church and cemetery are on the left side of gravel road. First burial in Oct 1860, established as a cemetery in 1892. Has been known as Davis Cemetery; Cain Hill Cemetery; Wasson Cemetery, and German Lutheran church cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (310)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Davis Cemetery
Added by: Logan
 
Davis Cemetery
Added by: Jessica (Oakes) Finley
 
Davis Cemetery
Added by: Logan
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service