Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Shandon Cemetery
Also known as: Paddys Run Cemetery, Paddys Run Old Welsh Cemetery
Millville Shandon Road (Ohio State Route 748)
Shandon
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45013

Search Shandon Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Millville Shandon Road (Ohio State Route 748) about 150 feet north of its intersection with Cincinnati Brookville Road (Ohio State Route 126). This cemetery was established in 1821.

The cemetery is located in Morgan Township, Butler County, Ohio and is # 1319 (Paddys Run Cemetery / Shandon Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1806451(Shandon Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (375)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Shandon Cemetery
Added by: Tom Holley
 
Shandon Cemetery
Added by: Memories of You
 
Shandon Cemetery
Added by: Memories of You
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service