Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Drumore Cemetery
Also known as: Drumore Friends Meetinghouse Cemetery
1495 Susquehannock Drive
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17518

Search Drumore Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Drumore Friends Meetinghouse was built in 1816. The cemetery is located directly across the street. An iron fence surrounds the cemetery.
 • View all interments (287)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Drumore Cemetery
Added by: Bob Birmingham
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service