Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pine Flat Cemetery
Also known as: Pine Flat United Methodist Church Cemetery
Saucer
Butler County
Alabama  USA

Search Pine Flat Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1858
The church and cemetery are located on the North side of Hwy10 approximately 16 miles West of Greenville, Butler County, Al. Both are on the Alabama Register of Landmarks and Heritage, which is an official listing of buildings, sites, structures, objects, and districts deemed worthy of preservation in the U.S. state of Alabama.
Links
 • View all interments (214)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pine Flat Cemetery
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
Pine Flat Cemetery
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
Pine Flat Cemetery
Added by: April Clinely
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service