Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Monument on Queenston Heights
Also known as: Brock's Monument
(about 5 miles from Niagra Falls)
Queenston
Niagara Regional Municipality
Ontario  Canada

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The first monument was erected in 1824 and destroyed in 1840 during the war. The present monument was built in 1856.
Links
 • View all interments (2)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service