Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Centro Asturiano Cemetery (old)
Also known as: Old Centro Asturiano Cemetery
SW corner of Ola & Indiana Avenues
Hillsborough County
Florida  USA

Search Centro Asturiano Cemetery (old):
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
There are two separate cemeteries which were established for the membership of El Centro Asturiano de Tampa. This Centro Asturiano Cemetery is approximately 6.8 miles from Centro Asturiano Memorial Park Cemetery.
Cemetery is located within the confines of the Woodlawn Cemetery fence.
2758'39.48"N 8227'49.48"W
 • View all interments (626)
 • 34% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Centro Asturiano Cemetery (old)
Added by: David M. Habben
Centro Asturiano Cemetery (old)
Added by: Melva "Jo" Wright
Centro Asturiano Cemetery (old)
Added by: Betty Trascritti
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service