Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Highland View Cemetery
Also known as: Messiah Lutheran Church Cemetery
5600 Old Washington Road
Winfield
Carroll County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 21784

Search Highland View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A small well kept cemetery located directly behind the Messiah Lutheran Church. Founded 1885 Incorporated 1951
Links
 • View all interments (200)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Highland View Cemetery
Added by: Seagull
 
Highland View Cemetery
Added by: Seagull
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service