Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Luke Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Lukes Cemetery
Danville-Howard Road (County Road 9)
Knox County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43014

Search Saint Luke Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Roman Catholic cemetery is located on the north side of Danville-Howard Road (County Road 9) just east of its junction with Carey Lane (Township Road 238). The cemetery was established in 1812.

The cemetery is located in Union Township, Knox County, Ohio, and is # 6288 (Saint Lukes Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Saint Luke Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981925.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1045612 (Saint Lukes Cemetery / Saint Luke’s Cemetery).
 • View all interments (941)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 23 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Luke Cemetery
Added by: Tracey Harry
Saint Luke Cemetery
Added by: Larry Bloom
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service