Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Faith Des Peres Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Also known as: Des Peres Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Old Meeting House Cemetery
2250 North Geyer Road
Frontenac
St. Louis County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63131-3331
Phone: (314) 432-8029

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1816. The Old Meeting House located on the grounds was a well-known stop along the Underground Railroad. The section of the cemetery designated for slaves has been memorialized by a stone marker.
Links
 • View all interments (95)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Faith Des Peres Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
Faith Des Peres Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
Faith Des Peres Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service