Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Turtlecreek Cemetery
Also known as: Kirby Cemetery
Route 48
Warren County
Ohio  USA

Search Turtlecreek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Kirby Cemetery is a 2.14 acre parcel located on the west side of State Route 48 about 2 miles north of Lebanon and about 8/10ths of a mile south of State Route 122.

Coordinates: 39 28' 24"N, 84 12' 08"W

The cemetery had always been known as the Kirby Cemetery however the township has erected the above sign calling it the Turtlecreek Cemetery.
It should not be confused with Friends Church cemetery on Waynesville Road is also called Turtlecreek Cemetery. Turtle Creek Cemetery, SR 48, Warren County, Ohio
Links
 • View all interments (315)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Turtlecreek Cemetery
Added by: Adrienne Dettore
 
Turtlecreek Cemetery
Added by: Valita
 
Turtlecreek Cemetery
Added by: Valita
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service