Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dick's Creek Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Also known as: Dicks Creek Cemetery
Union Road
Franklin
Warren County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45005
http://www.franklintownshipohi...

Search Dick's Creek Presbyterian Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This inactive cemetery is located off Union Road opposite the Grace Baptist Church (3023 Union Road) less than 0.5 mile south of the intersection of Union Road with State Route 122. The cemetery was established in 1810. The last burial occurred in the 1920s.

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Warren County, Ohio, and is # 12224 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1039705 (Dicks Creek Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (149)
 • 30% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dick's Creek Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Jason R. Tindall Sr.
 
Dick's Creek Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Carolyn Hanks
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service