Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
St Marys Churchyard
Also known as: South Dalton St Mary Churchyard
Main Street
South Dalton
East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary Authority
East Riding of Yorkshire  England

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The church of St Mary is a Grade I listed building. Its spire is over 200 feet (61 m) tall and is a prominent local land mark. It was designed by John Loughborough Pearson and built 1858-61 as a replacement for a brick structure.
Added by wertypop

Links
 • View all interments (23)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Marys Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
St Marys Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
St Marys Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service