Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
St Margaret the Queen Churchyard
Also known as: Buxted, St Margaret the Queen Churchyard
Buxted Park
Buxted
Wealden District
East Sussex  England
Postal Code: TN22 4AY

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The original parish church, St Margaret the Queen, is located in Buxted park and was built in 1250. Its dedication is to Saint Margaret of Scotland.
Added by wertypop
Links
 • View all interments (48)
 • 69% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Margaret the Queen Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
St Margaret the Queen Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
St Margaret the Queen Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service