Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint John the Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Cimetière Saint-Jean-Baptiste
261 Rue St-Jean-Baptiste
L'Anse-Saint-Jean
Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean Region
Quebec  Canada
Postal Code: G0V 1J0

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saint John the Baptist Church was built in the late 1800s based on plans by the architect David Ouellet and under the supervision of carpenter Louis Tremblay Nereus. The cemetery is just to the northwest of the church. The phone number of the church is (418) 272-2101.
Links
 • View all interments (1)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint John the Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: J.Sullivan
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service