Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bethlehem Cemetery
Also known as: Malvern Cemetery
State Route 183
Malvern
Carroll County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44644

Search Bethlehem Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of Alliance Road NW (Ohio State Route 183) about 0.3 miles north of its intersection with Canton Road NW (Ohio State Route 43). The cemetery was established in 1820.

The cemetery is located in Brown Township, Carroll County, Ohio, and is # 1389 (Bethehem Cemetery / Malvern Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Bethlehem Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980441.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1060869 (Bethlehem Cemetery / Malvern Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (3,111)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethlehem Cemetery
Added by: Bonnie (Orr) Ball (inactive)
 
Bethlehem Cemetery
Added by: Dennis Peterson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service