Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pleasant Ridge Cemetery (old)
Also known as: Old Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
Ida
Cleburne County
Arkansas  USA

Search Pleasant Ridge Cemetery (old):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
about 3/4 of a mile northeast of the US Post Office at Ida.

GPS coordinates are for one of the main entrances to the cemetery, which sets directly behind the church.
Links
 • View all interments (285)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant Ridge Cemetery (old)
Added by: Lee Son
 
Pleasant Ridge Cemetery (old)
Added by: Dennis & Linda
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service