Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Grand View Memorial Park
Also known as: Grand View Cemetery, Grandview Memorial Park
1341 Glenwood Road
Glendale
Los Angeles County
California  USA
Postal Code: 91201-1914
Phone: (818) 649-1870
http://grandviewmemorialpark.i...

Search Grand View Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1884, Grand View Memorial Park is one of the oldest cemeteries in the Los Angeles area, and the oldest in Glendale, CA.

Grand View is under new ownership as of May 2014. Hours are still limited due to renovations. Please call to confirm opening hours/days before visiting.

There is a core group of FindAGrave volunteers who have uploaded interment records and fill photo requests. We believe over 99% of all interments have been documented, and photo requests are being filled in a timely manner.

You can see the history and progress of the court case, and a schedule of opening dates here:

Grand View Info

If you'd like to participate as a photo volunteer, be sure to read the Find A Grave Volunteer FAQs at the above website.
Links
 • 37,833 interments.
 • 35% photographed. [?]
 • 29 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Grand View Memorial Park
Added by: Lisa Burks
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service