Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cramer- Brisbin Cemetery
Also known as: Cramer Cemetery
Casey Rd.
Saratoga
Saratoga County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 12871

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a small cemetery lot and is in the process of being retrieved from the undergrowth. It has a dozen burials who were mostly born before 1800 and was once surrounded by a local ruckytuck rock stone wall. It is on Casey Rd, 3/10 mi south of route 32 and 2 mi sw of Victory Mills, NY. In the genweb page on Saratoga County, it states: "The stones surround a huge, live American Elm tree". The tree is now gone but a huge stump remains. There is still a huge weeping willow tree that can be seen in the foto. The plot was overgrown with brush and vines, 4 Stones were placed around the willow tree when the elm went down and have now been put back. The care and TLC that is voluntarily given to this cemetery is greatly appreciated. Thanks!
Links
 • View all interments (11)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cramer- Brisbin Cemetery
Added by: Dave Peck
 
Cramer- Brisbin Cemetery
Added by: Dave Peck
 
Cramer- Brisbin Cemetery
Added by: Dave Peck
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service