Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Magnolia Springs Cemetery
Also known as: Jones Cemetery
Magnolia Springs Road
Hurley
Jackson County
Mississippi  USA

Search Magnolia Springs Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Magnolia Springs Cemetery is on Magnolia Springs Road in Hurley, adjacent to the Magnolia Springs Assembly of God Church.
Originally called 'Jones Cemetery', named for Corp. Alfred Fowler Jones on whose property the cemetery was established.
Links
 • View all interments (226)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Magnolia Springs Cemetery
Added by: Linda Ellis
 
Magnolia Springs Cemetery
Added by: Greg Beck
 
Magnolia Springs Cemetery
Added by: Linda Ellis
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service